Is Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy cereal clusters with pronounced blueberry flavor and occasional chewy berry pieces; commonly poured over milk, eaten dry as a snack, or used as a yogurt topping. Reviewers frequently praise the fruit-forward taste and satisfying crunch, while some note it can become sweet or lose crunch when left in milk.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole oats*, rice*, cane syrup*, blueberry granola clusters* (rolled oats*, cane sugar*, brown rice syrup*, whole oat flour*, brown rice flour*, canola oil*, blueberries*, elderberry juice concentrate* for color, natural flavor*, rosemary extract for freshness*), invert cane syrup*, salt, mixed tocopherols (vitamin E) for freshness, natural flavors*, baking soda. *Organic

Check Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCvsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping