Is Genius Gluten Free Brioche Style Burger Buns 2 Pack Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg white
  • egg
  • dried egg

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, slightly sweet brioche-style buns offer a tender, pillowy texture and mild buttery note, commonly used for burgers, sandwiches, and sliders. Reviewers frequently note consistent softness, good toasting results, and reliable ability to hold juicy fillings; some report variability in size or density between packs across different purchases occasionally too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Starches (Tapioca, Potato), Rice Flour, Bamboo Fibre, Rapeseed Oil, Psyllium Husk, Sugar, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Yeast, Dried Egg , Dried Egg White, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Fermented Maize Starch, Colouring (Beta Carotene), Natural Flavouring

Check Genius Gluten Free Brioche Style Burger Buns 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Genius Gluten Free Brioche Style Burger Buns 2 Pack is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking