Is Genius Gluten Free 5 Chocolate Chip Breakfast Bakes Dairy Free?
Description
Chocolate chip breakfast bakes offer a pronounced sweet chocolate flavor with soft, cakey texture and occasional denser or slightly dry spots. Commonly eaten as a quick morning meal or portable snack, reviewers note they work well warmed and paired with coffee; opinions vary on sweetness and overall moistness and convenience.
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Chocolate chip breakfast bakes offer a pronounced sweet chocolate flavor with soft, cakey texture and occasional denser or slightly dry spots. Commonly eaten as a quick morning meal or portable snack, reviewers note they work well warmed and paired with coffee; opinions vary on sweetness and overall moistness and convenience.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (35%), Margarine: Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier: Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Flavourings, Colours: Curcumin, Annatto, Soft Brown Sugar: Sugar, Cane Molasses, Invert Sugar Syrup, Colour: Plain Caramel, Water, Sugar, Rice Flour, Chocolate Chips (5%): Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Chocolate Chunks (5%): Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup: Cane Molasses, Invert Sugar Syrup, Honey, Potato Starch, Maize Flour, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum For allergens see ingredients in bold
Check Genius Gluten Free 5 Chocolate Chip Breakfast Bakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Gluten Free 5 Chocolate Chip Breakfast Bakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Genius Gluten Free 5 Chocolate Chip Breakfast Bakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


