Is Genius Gluten Free Blueberry Muffins 2 Pack Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried whole egg
  • dried egg white
  • whole egg

dried whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, moist blueberry muffins offer pronounced berry sweetness with occasional tart notes, a tender crumb, and slightly cakey texture; commonly eaten for breakfast, as an on‑the‑go snack, or with coffee. Customer reviews praise blueberry flavor and convenience while occasionally noting uneven fruit distribution or dryness between batches reported at times.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Starches (Potato, Tapioca, Maize, Rice), Blueberries (11%), Whole Egg , Rice Flour, Water, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Maize Flour, Emulsifier [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifiers (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Preservative (Calcium Propionate)], Dried Whole Egg , Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifier (Water, Sugar, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Potassium Hydroxide), Pineapple, Dried Egg White, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check Genius Gluten Free Blueberry Muffins 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Genius Gluten Free Blueberry Muffins 2 Pack is available at 4 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go