Is Genius Gluten Free Plain Wrap Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wholegrain Flours (Red Sorghum, Cornflour, Buckwheat, Millet, Teff, Rice), Chickpea Flour, Rice Flour, Psyllium Husk Powder, Cellulose Fiber, Tapioca Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Sugar, Contains 2% or less of Pea Protein, Potato Fiber, Yeast, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Fermented Corn Starch, Flavoring, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid.
Check Genius Gluten Free Plain Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Gluten Free Plain Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


