Is Genius Gourmet Keto Bar Chocolate Dream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- buttermilk
- micellar casein
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
- hydrolyzed collagen
- calcium
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Keto Vegetable Fat Blend (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil), Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Micellar Casein, Polydextrose, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Buttermilk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Almond Butter, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Salt, Sucralose (non-nutritive Sweetener), Tocopherols, Peanuts. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Almonds. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat, Eggs, Soy, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Genius Gourmet Keto Bar Chocolate Dream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Gourmet Keto Bar Chocolate Dream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


