Is GENIUS GOURMET PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE KETO BAR, 1.09 OZ Dairy Free?

Description
Dense, slightly crumbly bar delivers nutty and chocolatey flavor with a smooth, creamy center and firmer exterior. Reviewers commonly note satisfying sweetness, occasional grit or chalky mouthfeel, and portable size. Typical uses include quick snacks, lunchbox treats, dessert substitutes, or handheld post-workout bites. Convenient individually wrapped portions for easy storage.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- acid casein
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense, slightly crumbly bar delivers nutty and chocolatey flavor with a smooth, creamy center and firmer exterior. Reviewers commonly note satisfying sweetness, occasional grit or chalky mouthfeel, and portable size. Typical uses include quick snacks, lunchbox treats, dessert substitutes, or handheld post-workout bites. Convenient individually wrapped portions for easy storage.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Peanut Oil), Protein Blend (Acid Casein, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Peanut Butter, Polydextrose, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Hydrolyzed Geletin, Erythritol, Peanuts, Sunflower Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavors, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Almonds, Sea Salt, Sucralose, Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid).
Check GENIUS GOURMET PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE KETO BAR, 1.09 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENIUS GOURMET PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE KETO BAR, 1.09 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GENIUS GOURMET PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE KETO BAR, 1.09 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


