Is Genius Rocky Roads with Wild Strawberry Candy Kittens 4 pack Pescatarian?

Description
These treats deliver a rich, sweet, candy forward flavor with a balance of creamy, chewy, and crunchy textures. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, dessert topping, or shared at gatherings, reviewers note enjoyable texture contrasts, pronounced sweetness, and mixed opinions on portion size, value, packaging and presentation preferences.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavouring
- calcium carbonate
- lactic acid
- +2 more
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
These treats deliver a rich, sweet, candy forward flavor with a balance of creamy, chewy, and crunchy textures. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, dessert topping, or shared at gatherings, reviewers note enjoyable texture contrasts, pronounced sweetness, and mixed opinions on portion size, value, packaging and presentation preferences.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (34%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Wild Strawberry Candy Kittens (25%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, 6% Strawberry Juice from Concentrate, Dextrose, 4% Coconut Water from Concentrate, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid). Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Malates and Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavouring, Plant Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Black Carrot), Potato Protein, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)], Flours (Brown Rice, Potato, Maize), Sugar, Palm Oil, Dried Rice Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Vegetable Margarine [Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, Rapeseed), Water, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids). Natural Flavouring], Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup
Check Genius Rocky Roads with Wild Strawberry Candy Kittens 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genius Rocky Roads with Wild Strawberry Candy Kittens 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Skittles Chewy Candy Wild Berry Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy Big Pack - 12 Count
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
Where to buy
Genius Rocky Roads with Wild Strawberry Candy Kittens 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


