Is GENJI TATAKI COMBO Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy beans
- tamari soy sauce
soy beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YUZU PONZU ( WATER, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOY BEANS, SALT, SUGAR), SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR (WATER AND RICE), YUZU CITRUS JUICE, SALT, KONBU EXTRACT, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, YUZU ESSENCE), CARROTS, RAW TUNA, ALBACORE, RAW SALMON, LETTUCE, BLACK PEPPER, LEMON, SALT, SCALLIONS.
Check GENJI TATAKI COMBO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENJI TATAKI COMBO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Frigo Cheese Heads Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese & Beef Salami Sticks Combo Pack
Great Value Garden Combo Pasta Sauce
Vicks DayQuil NyQuil Cold & Flu Multi-Symptom Relief Liquid Combo Pack
Jack Links Cold Crafted Beef & Colby Cheese Combo Meat Stick - 1.5oz
About this product
Seafood · Slice


