Is GENJI TATAKI COMBO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
YUZU PONZU ( WATER, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOY BEANS, SALT, SUGAR), SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR (WATER AND RICE), YUZU CITRUS JUICE, SALT, KONBU EXTRACT, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, YUZU ESSENCE), CARROTS, RAW TUNA, ALBACORE, RAW SALMON, LETTUCE, BLACK PEPPER, LEMON, SALT, SCALLIONS.
Check GENJI TATAKI COMBO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENJI TATAKI COMBO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Frigo Cheese Heads Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese & Beef Salami Sticks Combo Pack
Great Value Garden Combo Pasta Sauce
Vicks DayQuil NyQuil Cold & Flu Multi-Symptom Relief Liquid Combo Pack
Jack Links Cold Crafted Beef & Colby Cheese Combo Meat Stick - 1.5oz
About this product
Seafood · Slice


