Is GENJI TATAKI COMBO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- albacore
- raw salmon
- raw tuna
albacore
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YUZU PONZU ( WATER, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOY BEANS, SALT, SUGAR), SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR (WATER AND RICE), YUZU CITRUS JUICE, SALT, KONBU EXTRACT, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, YUZU ESSENCE), CARROTS, RAW TUNA, ALBACORE, RAW SALMON, LETTUCE, BLACK PEPPER, LEMON, SALT, SCALLIONS.
Check GENJI TATAKI COMBO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENJI TATAKI COMBO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Frigo Cheese Heads Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese & Beef Salami Sticks Combo Pack
Great Value Garden Combo Pasta Sauce
Vicks DayQuil NyQuil Cold & Flu Multi-Symptom Relief Liquid Combo Pack
Jack Links Cold Crafted Beef & Colby Cheese Combo Meat Stick - 1.5oz
About this product
Seafood · Slice


