Is Genoa Salami & Provolone Cheese Tray - 6oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- provolone cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uncured** Genoa Salami (Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Natural Flavoring, Organic Wine, Starter Culture), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). **Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Powder
Check Genoa Salami & Provolone Cheese Tray - 6oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genoa Salami & Provolone Cheese Tray - 6oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Genoa Salami & Provolone Cheese Tray - 6oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


