Is gently baked mango Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 96 fat - of which saturstes carbohydrate of which sugars fibre protein salt 126 10g 166 656 bbe: 000g 18g 000 th fom 55 fri free rreeerrle

96 fat - of which saturstes carbohydrate of which sugars fibre protein salt 126 10g 166 656 bbe: 000g 18g 000 th fom 55 fri free rreeerrle

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango 100% Natu No Sulphit ,No Adde Gently Temperat Nutrie Nutritionals Per 1006 Per 180 1277Kj 250Kj Wutritional Info: Energy Fruit Eat Straig Or In Bre And Good For 056 0,1G 68G S7e 9,0G 2,96 Fat - Of Which Saturstes Carbohydrate Of Which Sugars Fibre Protein Salt 126 10G 166 656 Bbe: 000G 18G 000 Th Fom 55 Fri Free Rreeerrle

Check gently baked mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go