Is gently baked mango Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango 100% Natu No Sulphit ,No Adde Gently Temperat Nutrie Nutritionals Per 1006 Per 180 1277Kj 250Kj Wutritional Info: Energy Fruit Eat Straig Or In Bre And Good For 056 0,1G 68G S7e 9,0G 2,96 Fat - Of Which Saturstes Carbohydrate Of Which Sugars Fibre Protein Salt 126 10G 166 656 Bbe: 000G 18G 000 Th Fom 55 Fri Free Rreeerrle

Check gently baked mango against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go