Is Genuine Health - Fermented Greek Yogurt Proteins+ Bar Cherry Almond Vanilla - 12 Bars Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Genuine Health - Fermented Greek Yogurt Proteins Bar Cherry Almond Vanilla - 12 Bars (1,94 Oz, / 55 G Each)
Check Genuine Health - Fermented Greek Yogurt Proteins+ Bar Cherry Almond Vanilla - 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genuine Health - Fermented Greek Yogurt Proteins+ Bar Cherry Almond Vanilla - 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
Clio Chocolate Enrobed Greek Yogurt Snack Bar - Vanilla
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Cherry And Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
RXBAR 12 G. Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond Bars
Ndulge Greek Yogurt Bars - Vanilla Almond
Where to buy
Genuine Health - Fermented Greek Yogurt Proteins+ Bar Cherry Almond Vanilla - 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


