Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Genuine Health Fermented Vegan Proteins plus Protein Bars Digestive Support Dark Chocolate Almond -- 12 Bars Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Fermented Pea Protein Isolate, Sesame Protein Concentrate, Fermented Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Fermented Vegan Protein Blend (Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Quinoa Sprouts, Alfalfa Protein, Organic Spirulina, Mung Bean Sprouts)), Vitafiber (Tm), Imo, Fermented Prebiotic Fiber, Almond Butter, Organic Agave Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Crisp Rice (Organic Rice Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Salt, Calcium Carbonate), Chocolate Drops (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut Oil, Raisin Paste, Roasted Diced Almonds, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Nibs, Chia Seeds, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Contains: Almonds, Coconut, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soybeans And Egg, Contains: Almonds, Soybeans And Egg

Check Genuine Health Fermented Vegan Proteins plus Protein Bars Digestive Support Dark Chocolate Almond -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Genuine Health Fermented Vegan Proteins plus Protein Bars Digestive Support Dark Chocolate Almond -- 12 Bars is available at 5 retailers

AmazonKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepBreakfast
Vegan? Genuine Health Fermented Vegan Proteins plus Protein Bars Digestive Support Dark Chocolate Almond -- 12 Bars | Spoonful