Is Genuine Yorkshire Pudding Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg-white
  • liquid whole egg

liquid egg-white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, LIQUID EGG-WHITE, CANOLA OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, SALT.

Check Genuine Yorkshire Pudding against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Genuine Yorkshire Pudding is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffyCrispy
Commonly used for
Side DishBaking