Is GEORGE J. HOWE COMPANY, CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS BUTTER OIL, SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SEEDS (SEED CONTAIN SUGAR AND CORN STARCH).

Check GEORGE J. HOWE COMPANY, CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking