Is George & Tom's Sugar Cones Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor, oat fiber, salt, soy lecithin, vegetable oil shortening
  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

natural flavor, oat fiber, salt, soy lecithin, vegetable oil shortening

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Brown Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Oat Fiber, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Oil Shortening (canola Oil And/or Modified Palm Oil And/or Soybean Oil). Contains Wheat, Soy.

Check George & Tom's Sugar Cones against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go