Is GEORGIA PEACH ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, GEORGIA PEACH Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy cultured milk with pronounced ripe-peach flavor and a mild tang; mouthfeel is thick yet drinkable with slight effervescence. Commonly consumed straight, blended into smoothies, stirred into cereal or oatmeal, and used in baking. Reviewers sometimes mention consistent peach taste, pleasant creaminess, and occasional variability in tartness between batches.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized organic milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy cultured milk with pronounced ripe-peach flavor and a mild tang; mouthfeel is thick yet drinkable with slight effervescence. Commonly consumed straight, blended into smoothies, stirred into cereal or oatmeal, and used in baking. Reviewers sometimes mention consistent peach taste, pleasant creaminess, and occasional variability in tartness between batches.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Peach Natural Flavor, Organic Vanilla Natural Flavor, Organic Annatto Extract (for Color), Vitamin D3, Live and Active Cultures.
Check GEORGIA PEACH ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, GEORGIA PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GEORGIA PEACH ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, GEORGIA PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
GEORGIA PEACH ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, GEORGIA PEACH is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


