Is Georgian Bay Original Gin Smash Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Gin, Sugar, Citric acid, Natural flavour, Sodium benzoate, Potassium sorbate.
Check Georgian Bay Original Gin Smash Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Georgian Bay Original Gin Smash Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Rice Dream Organic Enriched Original Rice Non-Dairy Beverage - 64 fl oz
Dream (Hain Celestial), Beverage Rice Original Classic Organic, 32 Fl Oz
Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage Original -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


