Is Gerber 2nd Foods Organic Oatmeal Banana Cereal 8 oz. Canister Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour (Contains Wheat), Organic Banana Flakes, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Choline Bitartrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Iron (Electrolytic), Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12

Check Gerber 2nd Foods Organic Oatmeal Banana Cereal 8 oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gerber 2nd Foods Organic Oatmeal Banana Cereal 8 oz. Canister is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
Breakfast