Is Gerber Graduates Arrowroot Biscuits For Toddlers Gluten Free?

Description
Light, mildly sweet flavor with a crisp, crumbly texture that softens quickly; commonly used as a portable finger snack, teething aid, or for self-feeding practice. Many reviewers note easy dissolving and toddler acceptance, while some cite excessive crumbling and inconsistent packaging, as frequently noted in online reviews by other shoppers.

Description
Light, mildly sweet flavor with a crisp, crumbly texture that softens quickly; commonly used as a portable finger snack, teething aid, or for self-feeding practice. Many reviewers note easy dissolving and toddler acceptance, while some cite excessive crumbling and inconsistent packaging, as frequently noted in online reviews by other shoppers.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Arrowroot Flour, Whey (from Milk), Invert Sugar, Less Than 1% Of: Natural Flavor, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Calcium Phosphate), Sunflower Lecithin. Vitamins And Minerals: �iron (ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin E (alpha Tocopheryl Acetate). Contains: Wheat, Milk. This Product Should Only Be Fed To Seated, Supervised Children Who Are Accustomed To Chewing Solid Foods.
Check Gerber Graduates Arrowroot Biscuits For Toddlers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Graduates Arrowroot Biscuits For Toddlers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition
Gerber Graduates Banana Puffs Cereal Snack
Gerber Snacks for Baby Puffs, Strawberry Apple, Grain & Grow
Jiffy Baking Mix for Biscuits 40oz Box
Mr Christie's Arrowroot Original Biscuits
Where to buy
Gerber Graduates Arrowroot Biscuits For Toddlers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


