Is Gerber Graduates Arrowroot Biscuits For Toddlers Dairy Free?

Description
Light, mildly sweet flavor with a crisp, crumbly texture that softens quickly; commonly used as a portable finger snack, teething aid, or for self-feeding practice. Many reviewers note easy dissolving and toddler acceptance, while some cite excessive crumbling and inconsistent packaging, as frequently noted in online reviews by other shoppers.

Description
Light, mildly sweet flavor with a crisp, crumbly texture that softens quickly; commonly used as a portable finger snack, teething aid, or for self-feeding practice. Many reviewers note easy dissolving and toddler acceptance, while some cite excessive crumbling and inconsistent packaging, as frequently noted in online reviews by other shoppers.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Arrowroot Flour, Whey (from Milk), Invert Sugar, Less Than 1% Of: Natural Flavor, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Calcium Phosphate), Sunflower Lecithin. Vitamins And Minerals: �iron (ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin E (alpha Tocopheryl Acetate). Contains: Wheat, Milk. This Product Should Only Be Fed To Seated, Supervised Children Who Are Accustomed To Chewing Solid Foods.
Check Gerber Graduates Arrowroot Biscuits For Toddlers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Graduates Arrowroot Biscuits For Toddlers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition
Gerber Graduates Banana Puffs Cereal Snack
Gerber Snacks for Baby Puffs, Strawberry Apple, Grain & Grow
Jiffy Baking Mix for Biscuits 40oz Box
Mr Christie's Arrowroot Original Biscuits
Where to buy
Gerber Graduates Arrowroot Biscuits For Toddlers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


