Is Gerber Lil' Entrees, Mashed Potatoes and Meatloaf Nuggets in Gravy with Carrots, Peas and Corn, 6.67 oz Tray Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- beef broth
- chicken broth
- cream
- nonfat milk
- natural flavors
- lipolyzed butter oil
- butter
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mashed Potatoes (Water, Potatoes, Nonfat Milk, Butter, Cream, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Lipolyzed Butter Oil, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid), Cooked Meatloaf Nuggets (Beef, Water, Onions, Peeled Chopped Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Calcium Chloride Citric Acid), Oatmeal (Contains Wheat), Chicory Inulin, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spice, Blueberry And Carrot Juice Concentrates For Color), Gravy (Water, Modified Corn Starch, Onions, Natural Flavors, Beef Broth, Yeast Extract, Salt), Carrots, Peas, Corn, Packed In Seasoned Water (Water Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Chicken Broth, Salt, Dried Onion, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Celery And Carrot Juice Concentrates)
Check Gerber Lil' Entrees, Mashed Potatoes and Meatloaf Nuggets in Gravy with Carrots, Peas and Corn, 6.67 oz Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Lil' Entrees, Mashed Potatoes and Meatloaf Nuggets in Gravy with Carrots, Peas and Corn, 6.67 oz Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF WITH GRAVY & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
BEEF SHEPHERD'S PIE SEASONED BEEF, CARROTS AND CORN IN A RICH, SAVORY GRAVY WITH A MASHED POTATO TOPPING
Where to buy
Gerber Lil' Entrees, Mashed Potatoes and Meatloaf Nuggets in Gravy with Carrots, Peas and Corn, 6.67 oz Tray is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


