Is Gerber Lil' Sticks Turkey Sticks, Toddler, 12+ Months Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ground turkey

ground turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Turkey, Water, Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Canola Oil, Salt, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Onion And Garlic Powder.

Check Gerber Lil' Sticks Turkey Sticks, Toddler, 12+ Months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gerber Lil' Sticks Turkey Sticks, Toddler, 12+ Months is available at 2 retailers

IGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go