Is Gerber Mashed Potatoes & Seasoned Beef in Gravy and a Side of Carrots, Peas & Corn Mealtime for Toddler, Mashed Potatoes & Seasoned Beef Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MASHED POTATOES (POTATOES, WATER, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER, CREAM, POTASSIUM SALT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), GRAVY (WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEEF BROTH, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), CARROTS, PEAS, COOKED SEASONED BEEF (BEEF, WATER, SALT), CORN. PACKED IN SEASONED WATER (WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, DRIED ONION, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELERY AND CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATES).
Check Gerber Mashed Potatoes & Seasoned Beef in Gravy and a Side of Carrots, Peas & Corn Mealtime for Toddler, Mashed Potatoes & Seasoned Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Mashed Potatoes & Seasoned Beef in Gravy and a Side of Carrots, Peas & Corn Mealtime for Toddler, Mashed Potatoes & Seasoned Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BEEF TIPS & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES TENDER BEEF TIPS WITH MASHED POTATOES AND BROWN GRAVY, BEEF TIPS & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
MEAT LOAF & GRAVY MEAT LOAF IN A HOME-STYLE GRAVY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND CORN, MEAT LOAF & GRAVY
COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN BREAST FRITTERS WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES TOPPED WITH SAVORY HOMESTYLE GRAVY, CORN AND SHREDDED CHEESE, COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


