Is Gerber Mashed Potatoes & Seasoned Beef in Gravy and a Side of Carrots, Peas & Corn Mealtime for Toddler, Mashed Potatoes & Seasoned Beef Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
autolyzed yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MASHED POTATOES (POTATOES, WATER, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER, CREAM, POTASSIUM SALT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), GRAVY (WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEEF BROTH, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), CARROTS, PEAS, COOKED SEASONED BEEF (BEEF, WATER, SALT), CORN. PACKED IN SEASONED WATER (WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, DRIED ONION, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELERY AND CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATES).
Check Gerber Mashed Potatoes & Seasoned Beef in Gravy and a Side of Carrots, Peas & Corn Mealtime for Toddler, Mashed Potatoes & Seasoned Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Mashed Potatoes & Seasoned Beef in Gravy and a Side of Carrots, Peas & Corn Mealtime for Toddler, Mashed Potatoes & Seasoned Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
BEEF SHEPHERD'S PIE SEASONED BEEF, CARROTS AND CORN IN A RICH, SAVORY GRAVY WITH A MASHED POTATO TOPPING
COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN BREAST FRITTERS WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES TOPPED WITH SAVORY HOMESTYLE GRAVY, CORN AND SHREDDED CHEESE, COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN
ROASTED CARVED WHITE MEAT TURKEY, CREAMY MASHED POTATOES, GRAVY, SEASONED STUFFING AND MIXED VEGETABLES - INCLUDES AN APPLE CRANBERRY DESSERT, ROASTED CARVED WHITE MEAT TURKEY
SALISBURY STEAK GRAVY OVER SALISBURY STEAK (MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF), CREAMY MASHED POTATOES, CINNAMON APPLE DESSERT AND SWEET CORN MEAL, SALISBURY STEAK
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


