Is BEEF SHEPHERD'S PIE SEASONED BEEF, CARROTS AND CORN IN A RICH, SAVORY GRAVY WITH A MASHED POTATO TOPPING Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, savory notes and a creamy mashed topping contrast with a tender, chunky filling and cohesive sauce, offering hearty, comforting textures. Commonly used for convenient weeknight dinners, microwaved lunches, or oven-reheated family meals. Customer reviews often note convenience and satisfying flavor, while some report inconsistent portion size and variable seasoning.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring
- yeast extract
- beef flavor
- flavoring salt
flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory notes and a creamy mashed topping contrast with a tender, chunky filling and cohesive sauce, offering hearty, comforting textures. Commonly used for convenient weeknight dinners, microwaved lunches, or oven-reheated family meals. Customer reviews often note convenience and satisfying flavor, while some report inconsistent portion size and variable seasoning.
Ingredients
Mashed Potatoes (Rehydrated Potato Flakes And Granules (Water, Potatoes, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Bht, Sodium Bisulfite), Water, Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Cooked Seasoned Beef (Beef, Salt, Flavoring, Spice), Gravy (Water, Cooked Beef Crumbles (Beef, Salt, Garlic Juice, Flavoring), Burgundy, Wine, Modified Corn Starch, Onions, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Beef Flavor (Cooked Beef, Yeast Extract, Beef Tallow, Beef Extract, Flavoring, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Onion, Carrot, Celery), Lactic Acid), Salt, Garlic, Caramel Color, Chardonnay Wine, Canola Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Methylcellulose, Olive Oil), Carrots, Corn, Mashed Potatoes (Rehydrated Potato Flakes And Granules (Water, Potatoes, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Bht, Sodium Bisulfite), Water, Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Corn
Check BEEF SHEPHERD'S PIE SEASONED BEEF, CARROTS AND CORN IN A RICH, SAVORY GRAVY WITH A MASHED POTATO TOPPING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF SHEPHERD'S PIE SEASONED BEEF, CARROTS AND CORN IN A RICH, SAVORY GRAVY WITH A MASHED POTATO TOPPING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN
GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN
THREE CHEESE CHICKEN PASTA IN A THREE CHEESE SAUCE WITH GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN, BROCCOLI, CORN AND CARROTS, THREE CHEESE CHICKEN
Where to buy
BEEF SHEPHERD'S PIE SEASONED BEEF, CARROTS AND CORN IN A RICH, SAVORY GRAVY WITH A MASHED POTATO TOPPING is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


