Is MEATLOAF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH GRAVY, MEATLOAF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • malted barley extract
  • wheat
  • bleached wheat flour
  • yeast extract
  • natural flavor
  • flavoring
  • natural flavoring
  • +4 more

malted barley extract

Dietitian note

Barley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, hearty entrée offering tender portions paired with creamy, smooth side and a glossy sauce; textures range from firm to soft, providing comforting mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick reheatable meal for weeknight dinners or casual family lunches. Reviews praise convenience and flavor consistency; some note variable portioning and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Potatoes (Water, Dehydrated Potatoes, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid), Beef Meatloaf (Beef, Water, Bread Crumbs (Bleached Wheat Flour, Yeast), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Roast Flavor (Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Tapioca Maltodextrin, Chicken Fat, Flavor), Flavoring, Spices, Natural Flavor (Natural Flavoring, Dextrin, Yeast Autolyzate, Maltodextrin), Dehydrated Parsley), Water, Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Flour, Canola Oil, Beef Base (Roasted Beef And Dried Beef, Yeast Extract, Beef Broth, Cane Sugar, Malted Barley Extract, Dried Onion, Salt, Natural Flavor, Potato Flour, Dried Garlic), Beef Fat, Salt, Flavoring, Distilled Monoglycerides, Spice, Sugar, Caramel Color, Mushroom Extract (Mushrooms, Maltodextrin), Sodium Bisulfite, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Natural Flavoring (Contains Soy Lecithin), Ascorbic Acid (To Help Protect Flavor))

Check MEATLOAF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH GRAVY, MEATLOAF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MEATLOAF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH GRAVY, MEATLOAF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES is available at 13 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go