Is Gerber Mashed Potatoes & Seasoned Beef in Gravy and a Side of Carrots, Peas & Corn Mealtime for Toddler, Mashed Potatoes & Seasoned Beef Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- beef
- beef broth
- cooked seasoned beef
- natural flavors
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MASHED POTATOES (POTATOES, WATER, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER, CREAM, POTASSIUM SALT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), GRAVY (WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEEF BROTH, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), CARROTS, PEAS, COOKED SEASONED BEEF (BEEF, WATER, SALT), CORN. PACKED IN SEASONED WATER (WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, DRIED ONION, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELERY AND CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATES).
Check Gerber Mashed Potatoes & Seasoned Beef in Gravy and a Side of Carrots, Peas & Corn Mealtime for Toddler, Mashed Potatoes & Seasoned Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Mashed Potatoes & Seasoned Beef in Gravy and a Side of Carrots, Peas & Corn Mealtime for Toddler, Mashed Potatoes & Seasoned Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
BEEF SHEPHERD'S PIE SEASONED BEEF, CARROTS AND CORN IN A RICH, SAVORY GRAVY WITH A MASHED POTATO TOPPING
COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN BREAST FRITTERS WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES TOPPED WITH SAVORY HOMESTYLE GRAVY, CORN AND SHREDDED CHEESE, COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN
ROASTED CARVED WHITE MEAT TURKEY, CREAMY MASHED POTATOES, GRAVY, SEASONED STUFFING AND MIXED VEGETABLES - INCLUDES AN APPLE CRANBERRY DESSERT, ROASTED CARVED WHITE MEAT TURKEY
SALISBURY STEAK GRAVY OVER SALISBURY STEAK (MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF), CREAMY MASHED POTATOES, CINNAMON APPLE DESSERT AND SWEET CORN MEAL, SALISBURY STEAK
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


