Is Gerber Organic Oats, Barley and Red Quinoa With Banana & Summer Berries Grain & Grow Morning Bowl, Oats, Barley and Red Quinoa With Banana & Summer Berries Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS (CONTAINS WHEAT) AND ORGANIC PEARLED BARLEY (CONTAINS WHEAT) AND ORGANIC QUINOA COOKED IN WATER, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED BLUEBERRIES. ORGANIC DRIED STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC DRIED RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (FOR TEXTURE), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE).

Check Gerber Organic Oats, Barley and Red Quinoa With Banana & Summer Berries Grain & Grow Morning Bowl, Oats, Barley and Red Quinoa With Banana & Summer Berries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go