Is Gerber Organic Yogurt Melts Strawberry Banana Flavoured Snack 28g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic dry skim milk
  • milk
  • organic partially skimmed milk

organic dry skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Partially Skimmed Milk, Sugars (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberry Pur�e), Organic Dry Skim Milk, Organic Tapioca Starch. Gelatin (porcine), Organic Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (carrot, Radish, Strawberry), Organic Banana Pur�e, Bacterial Culture. Contains: Milk.

Check Gerber Organic Yogurt Melts Strawberry Banana Flavoured Snack 28g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gerber Organic Yogurt Melts Strawberry Banana Flavoured Snack 28g is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go