Is Gerber Organic Yogurt Melts Strawberry Banana Flavoured Snack 28g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- porcine
- organic dry skim milk
- gelatin
- organic partially skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Partially Skimmed Milk, Sugars (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberry Pur�e), Organic Dry Skim Milk, Organic Tapioca Starch. Gelatin (porcine), Organic Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (carrot, Radish, Strawberry), Organic Banana Pur�e, Bacterial Culture. Contains: Milk.
Check Gerber Organic Yogurt Melts Strawberry Banana Flavoured Snack 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Organic Yogurt Melts Strawberry Banana Flavoured Snack 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Strawberry
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Gerber Graduates Banana Puffs Cereal Snack
Where to buy
Gerber Organic Yogurt Melts Strawberry Banana Flavoured Snack 28g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


