Is Gerber Organic Yogurt Melts Strawberry Banana Flavoured Snack 28g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic dry skim milk
- milk
- organic partially skimmed milk
organic dry skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Partially Skimmed Milk, Sugars (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberry Pur�e), Organic Dry Skim Milk, Organic Tapioca Starch. Gelatin (porcine), Organic Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (carrot, Radish, Strawberry), Organic Banana Pur�e, Bacterial Culture. Contains: Milk.
Check Gerber Organic Yogurt Melts Strawberry Banana Flavoured Snack 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Organic Yogurt Melts Strawberry Banana Flavoured Snack 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Strawberry
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Gerber Graduates Banana Puffs Cereal Snack
Where to buy
Gerber Organic Yogurt Melts Strawberry Banana Flavoured Snack 28g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


