Is Gerber Power Blend Oatmeal Chickpea, Banana & Chia Organic Probiotic Cereal for Baby, Oatmeal Chickpea Banana & Chia Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole grain oat flour

organic whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CHICKPEA FLOUR, ORGANIC BANANA FLAKES, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, B. LACTIS CULTURES, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CHOLINE BITARTRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (ELECTROLYTIC), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12.

Check Gerber Power Blend Oatmeal Chickpea, Banana & Chia Organic Probiotic Cereal for Baby, Oatmeal Chickpea Banana & Chia against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep