Is Gerber Toddler Food, Fruit & Yogurt Very Berry, 3.5 oz Pouch Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Apples, Cultured Lowfat Milk, Strawberries, Blueberries, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Nonfat Milk, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Gelatin, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Tricalcium Phosphate, Black Carrot Extract Color, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Lactic Acid, Cultured Cream, Paprika Extract Color.
Check Gerber Toddler Food, Fruit & Yogurt Very Berry, 3.5 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Toddler Food, Fruit & Yogurt Very Berry, 3.5 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gerber Fruit & Veggie Melts Freeze-Dried Fruit and Vegetable Snacks Very Berry Blend 1 oz.
Stonyfield Organic Kids Whole Milk Yogurt Pouches, Strawberry Beet Berry, 3.5 oz., 4 Count
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Raspberry Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Raspberry
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Peach Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Peach
Where to buy
Gerber Toddler Food, Fruit & Yogurt Very Berry, 3.5 oz Pouch is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


