Is Gerber's Amish Farm Chicken Sausage Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Sea Salt, Natural Spices (including Fennel), Paprika, Garlic Powder. Hog Casing.
Check Gerber's Amish Farm Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber's Amish Farm Chicken Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich FillingMeal PrepOn The Go


