Is Gerkin and cream cheese dip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, cream (from milk), cream cheese (21%) [milk, cream, salt, stabilisers (410, 412) starter culture], gherkin relish (13%) [sugar, gherkin, water, thickener (1442), food acid (260), saft), milk solids, vinegar, salt, thickener (1442), vegetable gums (410, 412), food acids (270, 330), preservatives (200), contains 25% milk solids and 4% gherkin, contains milk, mày contan egg and tree nuts, keep refrigerated, store below 4°c,

Check Gerkin and cream cheese dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping