Is GERMAN BRAND FULLY COOKED SAUSAGE, GERMAN BRAND Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, MUSTARD, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SPICES, PAPRIKA, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check GERMAN BRAND FULLY COOKED SAUSAGE, GERMAN BRAND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GERMAN BRAND FULLY COOKED SAUSAGE, GERMAN BRAND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickyPepperyMeatySavory
Texture
JuicyTenderDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


