Is German Cabbage Blend Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

savoy cabbage, carrot, romanesco cabbage, shallot, water, crushed peeled tomatoes (tomatoés, tomato juice, acidifier: citric acid), rehydrated raisin (raisin, water, rapeseed or sunflower oil), extra virgin olive oil, basil, white balsamic condiment (wine vinegar, grape must, preservatives: sulfites), sunflower oil, potato starch, salt, garlić, chive, parsley, honey, lemon juice, chervil, thyme, cinnamon, spearmint, white pepper,

Check German Cabbage Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladToppingGarnishing