Is German Chocolate Cake 3 Inch, 1 each Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heavy Whipping Cream, Dark Chocolate (Sugsar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla), Buttermilk, Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Granulated Sugar, Brown Sugar, Unsalted Butter, Pecans, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Egg Yolk, Vanilla Extract.

Check German Chocolate Cake 3 Inch, 1 each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

German Chocolate Cake 3 Inch, 1 each is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking