Is German Chocolate collection Duplo Crisp Sticks, 10 pack x 4 Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- rye
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 49,5% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier, Soya Lecithin, Vanillin), Sugar, Vegetable Fats, Flours: Wheat, Rye, Hazel Nuts, Low Fat Cocoa, Whey Powder, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Protein-enriched Whey Powder, Wheat Starch, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Carbonate, Vanillin
Check German Chocolate collection Duplo Crisp Sticks, 10 pack x 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open German Chocolate collection Duplo Crisp Sticks, 10 pack x 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Where to buy
German Chocolate collection Duplo Crisp Sticks, 10 pack x 4 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


