Is German Chocolate collection Duplo Crisp Sticks, 10 pack x 4 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- emulsifier soya lecithin
- soya lecithin
emulsifier soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 49,5% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier, Soya Lecithin, Vanillin), Sugar, Vegetable Fats, Flours: Wheat, Rye, Hazel Nuts, Low Fat Cocoa, Whey Powder, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Protein-enriched Whey Powder, Wheat Starch, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Carbonate, Vanillin
Check German Chocolate collection Duplo Crisp Sticks, 10 pack x 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open German Chocolate collection Duplo Crisp Sticks, 10 pack x 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Where to buy
German Chocolate collection Duplo Crisp Sticks, 10 pack x 4 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


