Is German Chocolate collection Duplo Crisp Sticks, 10 pack x 4 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- protein-enriched whey powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate 49
protein-enriched whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 49,5% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier, Soya Lecithin, Vanillin), Sugar, Vegetable Fats, Flours: Wheat, Rye, Hazel Nuts, Low Fat Cocoa, Whey Powder, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Protein-enriched Whey Powder, Wheat Starch, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Carbonate, Vanillin
Check German Chocolate collection Duplo Crisp Sticks, 10 pack x 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open German Chocolate collection Duplo Crisp Sticks, 10 pack x 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Where to buy
German Chocolate collection Duplo Crisp Sticks, 10 pack x 4 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


