Is German Gourmet Gifts Fine Coffee & Chocolate Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- alpine milk chocolate with chopped hazelnuts
- cream powder
- whole milk powder
- alpine milk chocolate sugar
- natural vanilla flavour
alpine milk chocolate with chopped hazelnuts
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee, 100% Arabica Beans Chocolate,alpine Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Butterfat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Cocoa: 30 % Minimum May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Nuts, Gluten And Egg, Alpine Milk Chocolate With Chopped Hazelnuts
Check German Gourmet Gifts Fine Coffee & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open German Gourmet Gifts Fine Coffee & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Cinnabon Classic Cinamon Roll - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
German Gourmet Gifts Fine Coffee & Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


