Is German Style Potato Salad Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- real bacon pieces
- pork cured with water
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- natural flavors
real bacon pieces
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Potatoes, Real Bacon Pieces (Pork Cured with Water, Salt, Sodium Nitrite, Contains one or more of the Following: Sugar, Brown Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Apple Flavor [May Contain Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavoring], Flavoring), Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, #1 Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Turmeric), Green Onions, Sugar, Whole Grain Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar [Red Wine, White Distilled, White Wine], Sugar, Salt, White Wine, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric, Natural Flavors, Annatto), Apple Cider Vinegar, Parsley, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Black Pepper.
Check German Style Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open German Style Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Side Dish · Piece


