Is Get More Multivitamins Apple & Blackcurrant Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • biotin
  • pantothenic acid
  • natural flavourings

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Vitamins & Minerals (Biotin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Thiamine, B12, B6, Vitamin D3 Cholecalciferol & Calcium Lactate), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate), Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check Get More Multivitamins Apple & Blackcurrant against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Get More Multivitamins Apple & Blackcurrant is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast