Is Get More Vitamins Recovery Still Water Orange Drink 4X500ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b12
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
- natural flavouring
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate), Sodium Chloride, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Dimethyl, Dicarbonate), Sweetener (Sucralose), Magnesium Carbonate, Vitamins (Biotin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Thiamine, B12, B6)
Check Get More Vitamins Recovery Still Water Orange Drink 4X500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Get More Vitamins Recovery Still Water Orange Drink 4X500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
MiO Vitamins Orange Vanilla Liquid Water Enhancer
Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Get More Vitamins Recovery Still Water Orange Drink 4X500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


