Is Get More Vitamins Multivitamin Squash Apple & Blackcurrant 1L Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b12
- pantothenic acid
- d3
- biotin
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juice from Concentrate (Apple Juice from Concentrate 18%, Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate 2%), Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Purple Carrot Concentrate), Natural Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins (D3, C, Biotin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Thaimin, B12, B6)
Check Get More Vitamins Multivitamin Squash Apple & Blackcurrant 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Get More Vitamins Multivitamin Squash Apple & Blackcurrant 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Where to buy
Get More Vitamins Multivitamin Squash Apple & Blackcurrant 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


